Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Feb 5, 2023, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.0574829182668350117.396472380856032
EUREuro0.053234893017760718.784671919343786
GBPBritish Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
INRIndian Rupee4.7289233162642570.2114646259034662
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0831591935880974812.025128634041122
CADCanadian Dollar0.0771185416715035212.967050184372397
SGDSingapore Dollar0.076074552440225913.145000107437117
CHFSwiss Franc0.05323202888631463318.785682622311036
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.244802060289086964.084932940593307
JPYJapanese Yen7.5550483922022760.13236182590598902
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.38865375560865452.5729842708812667
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0908565573510474311.006360235907305
THBThai Baht1.91906795778326030.5210862887602545
HUFHungarian Forint20.6702635182844680.04837867689085926
AEDEmirati Dirham0.211106017334951574.736956400505386
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.45108349067521662.2168845029179027
MXNMexican Peso1.08833758443617560.9188325518667632
ZARSouth African Rand11
PHPPhilippine Peso3.0854453300096790.324102323341721
SEKSwedish Krona0.6063228096705741.649286459375193
IDRIndonesian Rupiah855.6555316382150.0011686946008347856
BRLBrazilian Real0.296193131919259173.3761755160230904
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.21556094350063134.639059301561608
TRYTurkish Lira1.08176166189604350.9244180444029263
KESKenyan Shilling7.1687529623030350.13949427540026987
KRWSouth Korean Won71.746582682145810.01393794606818048
EGPEgyptian Pound1.73963520418318130.5748331590412569
IQDIraqi Dinar83.906104518845030.011918083978924363
NOKNorwegian Krone0.58349007385172191.7138252128246534
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.01757829491473141756.888338991397525
RUBRussian Ruble4.02276612179591450.2485851699361439
DKKDanish Krone0.39648182616176552.5221837017871223
PKRPakistani Rupee15.8261487457211790.06318656648986469
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.19701200013173335.075832940792154
PLNPolish Zloty0.251122786129380443.9821157427139733
QARQatari Riyal0.209237822491279454.779250654081327
XAUGold Ounce0.0000308069349299929732460.22372145894
OMROmani Rial0.02213093001705908745.18562930835597
COPColombian Peso269.92558248765650.0037047248014949797
CLPChilean Peso45.804811366751720.021831767671591562
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.72374222470783130.5801331461666183
ARSArgentine Peso10.8069606086908260.09253295502861482
CZKCzech Koruna1.26550376623221730.7901991496851082
VNDVietnamese Dong1347.68735889842510.0007420118571249207
MADMoroccan Dirham0.58838650500079611.6995631128532542
JODJordanian Dinar0.04075538905118602424.536632413055052
BHDBahraini Dinar0.02161357726832996446.267213778872424
XOFCFA Franc34.9198007192512560.028637047732311394
LKRSri Lankan Rupee21.1290365761177160.047328234602533006
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia2.1058464342939960.4748684347134073
NGNNigerian Naira26.4744704163149760.03777223809484578
TNDTunisian Dinar0.17586919499062245.686044108255123
UGXUgandan Shilling211.927171607024350.0047186021141937175
RONRomanian Leu0.259665109404575543.851114238231881
BDTBangladeshi Taka6.1464539939359060.1626954339830088
PENPeruvian Sol0.219274636606740824.560490969110372
GELGeorgian Lari0.151990528298839556.579357353333411
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC34.9198007192512560.028637047732311394
FJDFijian Dollar0.124823447903008958.011315316149782
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar130081.886521928960.000007687465386131388
VESVenezuelan Bolívar1.30081886521928940.7687465386131389
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.1451498809583336.88943038325372
UZSUzbekistani Som650.53856078167680.001537187893671385
BGNBulgarian Lev0.104118400810926919.604450243295066
DZDAlgerian Dinar7.83051914316440.12770545371476977
IRRIranian Rial2415.737820521340.00041395220603210586
DOPDominican Peso3.2478160864384960.3078992077709007
ISKIcelandic Krona8.1078302243935830.1233375603982623
CRCCosta Rican Colon32.738351586287250.03054521536810848
XAGSilver Ounce0.002571366261742367388.8983124957066
SYPSyrian Pound144.400357453483170.006925190613341369
JMDJamaican Dollar8.7964317330682280.11368246015491969
LYDLibyan Dinar0.271538762729374943.6827154618680913
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.68420831753563841.4615431797172107
MURMauritian Rupee2.6298364340703020.3802517856413832
AOAAngolan Kwanza28.993969282462090.03448993100109551
UYUUruguayan Peso2.2201041544220970.4504293179255387
AFNAfghan Afghani5.1548077211916430.1939936568126403
LBPLebanese Pound860.6985422144460.001161846977720158
XPFCFP Franc6.35261253192910.15741555068467708
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.38633373706091512.5884356039098004
TZSTanzanian Shilling134.307285669901230.007445612462586635
ALLAlbanian Lek6.1567960080049290.1624221427346013
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.155203882462828576.4431377883829715
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.451159072950011952.2165131102457054
NPRNepalese Rupee7.5698239985100090.1321034676891871
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.39807047913739032.5121179600330508
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar20.803068120767590.048069832497529795
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.114965836533670038.698236190428016
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0574829182668350117.396472380856032
LAKLao Kip969.71607418582810.0010312296832241316
BNDBruneian Dollar0.076074552440225913.145000107437117
BWPBotswana Pula0.73618370318919921.3583566108132117
HNLHonduran Lempira1.41263003657482140.7078994316336936
PYGParaguayan Guarani422.279005944514440.002368102571813375
ETBEthiopian Birr3.11168934963572850.32136884104998
NADNamibian Dollar11
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.202438523336263554.939771262502913
SDGSudanese Pound32.501729179869740.030767593762960763
MOPMacau Pataca0.464615995395473052.152315051376605
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0574829182668350117.396472380856032
NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.11780388934690.47218725257341243
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.104118400810926919.604450243295066
KZTKazakhstani Tenge26.320690776378510.0379929238368413
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0574829182668350117.396472380856032
GYDGuyanese Dollar12.083325603907420.0827586736284444
YERYemeni Rial14.3811028747517680.06953569616386329
MGAMalagasy Ariary247.588816247715760.004038954647287005
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0471361440886274221.21514220848775
MZNMozambican Metical3.6627769791098240.27301689556950126
RSDSerbian Dinar6.2494886854825950.16001309072260184
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.80910505005216961.2359334550384056
AMDArmenian Dram22.7015688115187080.04404981912494977
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.0977207747021827810.233238562093216
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.47193635664826672.1189297792229604
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1126.38268932644930.0008877977347094856
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.133032150742674947.516979876047462
BZDBelizean Dollar0.115839449078717888.632637740882704
GMDGambian Dalasi3.50997629184619960.28490220926079635
MWKMalawian Kwacha58.96367376726520.01695959454539905
BIFBurundian Franc118.935603049366880.008407911292844144
HTGHaitian Gourde8.6502444755712010.11560366910138307
SOSSomali Shilling32.654619760021770.03062353833390138
GNFGuinean Franc492.48254005596240.0020305288384160113
MNTMongolian Tughrik201.115518371448640.004972266725599256
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.90069125882442651.1102583601235236
CDFCongolese Franc114.963011891758170.00869844990614491
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.30482897475604460.7663839624552816
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.59283299708584881.6868156882556065
KPWNorth Korean Won51.734626440158620.019329413756504047
KGSKyrgyzstani Som4.957901766427770.2016982278211842
LRDLiberian Dollar9.0100552513046390.11098711074554199
LSLBasotho Loti11
MMKBurmese Kyat120.465990654831690.008301098049035897
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000587003396803850917035.676547101026
MDLMoldovan Leu1.07591778145612360.9294390493729193
CUPCuban Peso1.3794402379105310.7249317313773029
KHRCambodian Riel235.736600158942450.00424202266141856
MKDMacedonian Denar3.2638852492456640.3063833203790225
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu6.5836762309678620.15189082283485722
ANGDutch Guilder0.1027394098971289.733363282904687
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.092359694870130.47792929793654276
SZLSwazi Lilangeni11
CVECape Verdean Escudo5.87021165306847250.1703516089538749
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.85639700035596670.53867787968212
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.50297553483480641.9881682720978322
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00003521201096709328399.400447038915
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0574829182668350117.396472380856032
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.04246852402311400423.546850826643702
RWFRwandan Franc62.2818191148689950.016056049971110473
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.102894423697634679.718699654109516
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.7289233162642570.2114646259034662
DJFDjiboutian Franc10.231947998692360.09773310029798818
KMFComorian Franc26.1898505394384420.038182730309748524
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.86224377400252521.159764825390402
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.00958048633948389104.37883470265153
WSTSamoan Tala0.149616909588308456.683736502455757
JEPJersey Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.201395324550913664.965358566440779
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0476828503091650220.971900662737692
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0831591935880974812.025128634041122
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.10358773936206680.9061354746275578
ADACardano0.147835778026074486.764262436009404
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00042833370027734982334.628350168318
BTCBitcoin0.000002488201528526428401896.7067318795
CLFCLF0.002189006329533727456.82828163087436
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.391197926286438742.556250769253288
DOGEDogecoin0.62731300170673311.5941005483375854
DOTPolkadot0.008668863684613637115.35537255879332
ETHEthereum0.00003504268117702908328536.62923074255
LINKChainlink0.00824310059605912121.31357470974966
LTCLitecoin0.00059409370676720191683.2361437416373
LUNATerra3.289906461001274e+393.0396000976138773e-40
MXVMXV0.158577325637112446.306071791678433
SLESierra Leonean Leone1.12638268932644950.8877977347094855
UNIUniswap0.83077126663590961.2037007539383953
VEDVED1.30081886521928940.7687465386131389
XBTXBT0.000002488201528526428401896.7067318795
XLMStellar Lumen0.63036615564388091.5863795843838735
XRPRipple0.143994284210083956.944720101118915
ZWLZWL46.26977574376580.021612380521095046

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.07903
GBP / EUR1.11652
USD / JPY132.271
GBP / USD1.20475
USD / CHF0.926557
USD / CAD1.34031
EUR / JPY142.724
AUD / USD0.692141

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.25%
EUR1.25%
USD2.50%
CAD3.25%
AUD2.35%
NZD3.00%
GBP1.75%