Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jun 26, 2022, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.063284418215.8016780132
EUREuro0.059943394316.6824053319
GBPBritish Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
INRIndian Rupee4.95228849490.2019268468
AUDAustralian Dollar0.091291037810.9539777840
CADCanadian Dollar0.081591828912.2561292389
SGDSingapore Dollar0.087947968111.3703593352
CHFSwiss Franc0.060706778716.4726249961
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.27864326653.5888181067
JPYJapanese Yen8.55510970390.1168892083
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.42347419622.3614189694
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.10005961509.9940420503
THBThai Baht2.24497383140.4454394907
HUFHungarian Forint24.06241677680.0415585853
AEDEmirati Dirham0.23241202594.3027033392
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.49673761132.0131352594
MXNMexican Peso1.25730588920.7953514006
ZARSouth African Rand1.00000000001.0000000000
PHPPhilippine Peso3.47525896250.2877483407
SEKSwedish Krona0.64134263971.5592289335
IDRIndonesian Rupiah939.50160191840.0010643941
BRLBrazilian Real0.33183752483.0135229601
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.23731656834.2137808035
TRYTurkish Lira1.06867050880.9357421130
KESKenyan Shilling7.44867176780.1342521232
KRWSouth Korean Won81.57055143070.0122593262
EGPEgyptian Pound1.18842124330.8414524779
IQDIraqi Dinar92.37626891470.0108252911
NOKNorwegian Krone0.62356605741.6036793347
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.019460055751.3873144062
RUBRussian Ruble3.41822970440.2925490931
DKKDanish Krone0.44620951582.2410996732
PKRPakistani Rupee13.18389982360.0758500909
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.21597358424.6301958818
PLNPolish Zloty0.28094999263.5593522923
QARQatari Riyal0.23035528234.3411203333
XAUGold Ounce0.000034629728,876.9661448044
OMROmani Rial0.024332858841.0966918419
COPColombian Peso261.49644042850.0038241438
CLPChilean Peso58.09807619180.0172122739
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.88270555130.5311505027
ARSArgentine Peso7.86221405710.1271906352
CZKCzech Koruna1.48319315070.6742210207
VNDVietnamese Dong1,473.89164090220.0006784759
MADMoroccan Dirham0.63360652421.5782665768
JODJordanian Dinar0.044868652522.2872750539
BHDBahraini Dinar0.023794941342.0257393968
XOFCFA Franc39.32028906870.0254321630
LKRSri Lankan Rupee22.77692851170.0439040760
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia1.87732404740.5326730893
NGNNigerian Naira26.26046139270.0380800621
TNDTunisian Dinar0.19576979075.1080403993
UGXUgandan Shilling238.07390708770.0042003763
RONRomanian Leu0.29740212303.3624507789
BDTBangladeshi Taka5.89018879780.1697738450
PENPeruvian Sol0.23864648314.1902984992
GELGeorgian Lari0.18580305595.3820428042
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC39.32028906870.0254321630
FJDFijian Dollar0.13993498527.1461757644
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar34,801.04957996070.0000287348
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.34801049582.8734765534
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.21358494864.6819778564
HRKCroatian Kuna0.45148015142.2149367959
UZSUzbekistani Som686.31954433280.0014570472
BGNBulgarian Lev0.11723908888.5295784049
DZDAlgerian Dinar9.26996309960.1078752946
IRRIranian Rial2,657.91675949500.0003762345
DOPDominican Peso3.45283526030.2896170609
ISKIcelandic Krona8.37548947910.1193960069
CRCCosta Rican Colon44.09630644660.0226776363
XAGSilver Ounce0.0029924084334.1789859531
SYPSyrian Pound159.00443077780.0062891329
JMDJamaican Dollar9.52985322610.1049334104
LYDLibyan Dinar0.30417218833.2876115518
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.49376013852.0252748694
MURMauritian Rupee2.86678852130.3488223818
AOAAngolan Kwanza27.16021096610.0368185653
UYUUruguayan Peso2.51696673780.3973036214
AFNAfghan Afghani5.64686646140.1770893657
LBPLebanese Pound95.40126047000.0104820418
XPFCFP Franc7.15314967300.1397985567
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.43218450242.3138266049
TZSTanzanian Shilling147.54945567580.0067773886
ALLAlbanian Lek7.16721776320.1395241547
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.17086793575.8524731160
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.49107853882.0363341521
NPRNepalese Rupee7.92737580810.1261451487
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.43508569622.2983977839
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar22.90263095460.0436631059
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.12656883647.9008390066
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.063284418215.8016780132
LAKLao Kip943.17697375530.0010602464
BNDBruneian Dollar0.087947968111.3703593352
BWPBotswana Pula0.77353716741.2927627038
HNLHonduran Lempira1.54461116500.6474121272
PYGParaguayan Guarani436.55225149520.0022906765
ETBEthiopian Birr3.28509427100.3044052674
NADNamibian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.22323223264.4796398281
SDGSudanese Pound28.88841023930.0346159582
MOPMacau Pataca0.51163973971.9545002518
BMDBermudian Dollar0.063284418215.8016780132
NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.26874895880.4407715522
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.11723908888.5295784049
KZTKazakhstani Tenge29.55701258290.0338329186
PABPanamanian Balboa0.063284418215.8016780132
GYDGuyanese Dollar13.28900776310.0752501630
YERYemeni Rial15.83568982540.0631484963
MGAMalagasy Ariary257.08505515420.0038897633
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.051893631619.2701872878
MZNMozambican Metical4.03059257950.2481024763
RSDSerbian Dinar7.06086045200.1416257986
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.89751779641.1141840351
AMDArmenian Dram25.75384122750.0388291592
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.10757906979.2954884527
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.51597626951.9380736269
SLLSierra Leonean Leone824.08974595370.0012134601
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.14772405666.7693781440
BZDBelizean Dollar0.12753062927.8412535592
GMDGambian Dalasi3.41728638310.2926298495
MWKMalawian Kwacha64.51299029840.0155007541
BIFBurundian Franc128.60382676240.0077758184
HTGHaitian Gourde7.24589590080.1380091591
SOSSomali Shilling36.98628440950.0270370494
GNFGuinean Franc550.04627059620.0018180289
MNTMongolian Tughrik198.33808783130.0050418959
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.99165802681.0084121471
CDFCongolese Franc126.57769553310.0079002860
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.47127073920.6796845566
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.70003693191.4284960613
KPWNorth Korean Won56.95597638230.0175574200
KGSKyrgyzstani Som5.03119887870.1987597835
LRDLiberian Dollar9.53806493140.1048430690
LSLBasotho Loti1.00000000001.0000000000
MMKBurmese Kyat117.38038664080.0085193108
GIPGibraltar Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000069442414,400.4311042162
MDLMoldovan Leu1.21506132790.8230037258
CUPCuban Peso1.58211048240.6320671098
KHRCambodian Riel257.17996763120.0038883277
MKDMacedonian Denar3.68885066450.2710871464
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu7.38964173740.1353245577
ANGDutch Guilder0.11312093448.8400967125
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.31556790740.4318595006
SZLSwazi Lilangeni1.00000000001.0000000000
CVECape Verdean Escudo6.60995808510.1512868897
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.39600550100.7163295555
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.55373865941.8059060587
XPDPalladium Ounce0.000033677529,693.4551735633
BSDBahamian Dollar0.063284418215.8016780132
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.047368892921.1109008164
RWFRwandan Franc64.69984593230.0154559873
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.11327910868.8277530800
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.95228849490.2019268468
DJFDjiboutian Franc11.26460639490.0887736300
KMFComorian Franc29.49021680150.0339095506
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.94926627331.0534452009
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.010547403094.8100684584
WSTSamoan Tala0.16979808125.8893480587
JEPJersey Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.22146755624.5153340613
GGPGuernsey Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.051586792119.3848068165
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.091291037810.9539777840
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.08344348490.9229830756
ADACardano0.12520640317.9868119795
BCHBitcoin Cash0.00054486651,835.3119084738
CLFCLF0.0021051262475.0308987021
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.42307543772.3636446621
DOGEDogecoin0.85659241091.1674163667
DOTPolkadot0.0077958415128.2735168339
ETHEthereum0.000051724519,333.2002337356
LINKChainlink0.0089010654112.3461020297
LTCLitecoin0.0010913729916.2771175352
LUNATerra320,443,659,031,884,530,000,000,000,000,000,000,000.00000000000.0000000000
MXVMXV0.18201663095.4940034590
SLESLE0.82408974601.2134600690
UNIUniswap0.011267972188.7471138920
VEDVED0.34801049582.8734765534
BTCBitcoin0.0000029631337,487.6501863460
XBTXBT0.0000029631337,487.6501863460
XLMStellar Lumen0.51045887881.9590216599
XRPRipple0.17295237075.7819386688
ZWLZWL22.27116186320.0449011150

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.06105
GBP / EUR1.15963
USD / JPY135.175
GBP / USD1.23042
USD / CHF0.955142
USD / CAD1.28764
EUR / JPY143.428
AUD / USD0.694487

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.75%
EUR0.00%
USD0.75%
CAD0.50%
AUD0.10%
NZD1.00%
GBP1.00%