Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Jan 29, 2023, 17:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.0580997577903453417.211775711845977
EUREuro0.0535162461649391218.685914496281406
GBPBritish Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
INRIndian Rupee4.7346342274677490.21120955747722786
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0818073921968489212.223834217741
CADCanadian Dollar0.0773479431333329912.9285920153842
SGDSingapore Dollar0.076277291149574213.110061788102477
CHFSwiss Franc0.05356796526702644518.667873513865686
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.246532911167058144.056253565765789
JPYJapanese Yen7.5456013792021990.13252754150998242
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.393895523453183462.538744262014583
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0894676701519020911.177221875814546
THBThai Baht1.90545827713899230.524808132509456
HUFHungarian Forint20.8752725476501660.0479035661794301
AEDEmirati Dirham0.213371360485043244.686664591380797
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.45487894523177662.1983870884383654
MXNMexican Peso1.09074600026734570.9168037285994141
ZARSouth African Rand11
PHPPhilippine Peso3.1664807103196040.3158080188964949
SEKSwedish Krona0.59892023981559821.669671407845376
IDRIndonesian Rupiah870.36064781657020.0011489490046553109
BRLBrazilian Real0.296765031280012863.369669248721051
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.217874091713795024.5898068564922605
TRYTurkish Lira1.0925244697611630.9153113066827788
KESKenyan Shilling7.2292844387700210.13832627675252165
KRWSouth Korean Won71.467171611123150.013992438450500537
EGPEgyptian Pound1.73669072765754380.5758077613213288
IQDIraqi Dinar84.802319981805270.011792130217835487
NOKNorwegian Krone0.57049245901336781.7528715484328041
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0177936548046623856.199808919411836
RUBRussian Ruble4.0863216082287470.24471886842833668
DKKDanish Krone0.39762233485852752.5149492680178445
PKRPakistani Rupee15.2687120913462970.06549340861347176
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.199751064747330155.006231137065145
PLNPolish Zloty0.25158624734156193.974780062768561
QARQatari Riyal0.211483118356857044.728509810946697
XAUGold Ounce0.000030133086761938633186.11225926943
OMROmani Rial0.02236007501540165644.72256910190142
COPColombian Peso265.553003843176840.0037657265612802224
CLPChilean Peso46.851557590841240.021344007572450155
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.75819311041915440.5687657368658438
ARSArgentine Peso10.7833100980323170.092735903067693
CZKCzech Koruna1.27598368898821720.7837090776551723
VNDVietnamese Dong1362.9048219935240.0007337269513342082
MADMoroccan Dirham0.59133616746238041.691085468848171
JODJordanian Dinar0.04119272827335484424.276129353802506
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0218455089291698545.775999233632916
XOFCFA Franc35.104356285614970.028486493011403803
LKRSri Lankan Rupee21.147444804377610.04728703676734486
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia2.12609308657361670.47034629213323237
NGNNigerian Naira26.7398395032379450.03739738227968456
TNDTunisian Dinar0.177642506812508125.62928331705792
UGXUgandan Shilling213.814386348430670.004676953768538315
RONRomanian Leu0.261608664651640233.8225033613913606
BDTBangladeshi Taka6.1091006177505030.16369021605151113
PENPeruvian Sol0.222857469535714144.487172909588047
GELGeorgian Lari0.15334621125353156.521191438806874
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC35.104356285614970.028486493011403803
FJDFijian Dollar0.1260380059099897.93411473610712
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar125379.514213820850.000007975784610990046
VESVenezuelan Bolívar1.25379514213820830.7975784610990047
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.146701080728491426.816582366225104
UZSUzbekistani Som658.85129474242110.0015177931772767503
BGNBulgarian Lev0.104668679736772889.553956374675408
DZDAlgerian Dinar7.9208246570069940.12624948074256015
IRRIranian Rial2441.8313289207060.00040952869600620686
DOPDominican Peso3.2943667936566190.30354847005060986
ISKIcelandic Krona8.2938799300887210.12057083155643208
CRCCosta Rican Colon32.6749264087051540.030604506571546036
XAGSilver Ounce0.002461985721611177406.17619802667997
SYPSyrian Pound145.977099280835970.006850389581150426
JMDJamaican Dollar8.8864567259705720.11253079048677647
LYDLibyan Dinar0.275768780650334563.626226281458473
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.69549417481287881.4378265644986141
MURMauritian Rupee2.64316189415481470.3783347521055887
AOAAngolan Kwanza29.3005805404916940.03412901661173772
UYUUruguayan Peso2.2685012873675260.4408196748966567
AFNAfghan Afghani5.1744845485447880.19325596407109352
LBPLebanese Pound87.58538486894560.01141742999127428
XPFCFP Franc6.38618689316745150.15658796347941129
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.394724576864428972.5334120513693206
TZSTanzanian Shilling135.691114372816170.007369679323676747
ALLAlbanian Lek6.2343947787595580.16040049363042863
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.156869406922395486.374729270792155
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.456238759690534232.191834820606425
NPRNepalese Rupee7.5789657396189990.13194412461485422
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.40175270149684472.489093405655304
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar21.0263023443259770.047559479723254985
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.116199515580690688.605887855922989
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0580997577903453417.211775711845977
LAKLao Kip979.15077803920840.0010212931679455365
BNDBruneian Dollar0.076277291149574213.110061788102477
BWPBotswana Pula0.74174679502946381.348168952938014
HNLHonduran Lempira1.42892135750376030.6998285768133103
PYGParaguayan Guarani430.49278798226350.002322919286724962
ETBEthiopian Birr3.1097033415815410.3215740828485001
NADNamibian Dollar11
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.204513068855256394.889663069442997
SDGSudanese Pound32.912532200624960.030383563133468395
MOPMacau Pataca0.468525313588729842.134356396542102
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0580997577903453417.211775711845977
NIONicaraguan Cordoba2.11557158091526130.47268549503173474
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.104668679736772889.553956374675408
KZTKazakhstani Tenge26.7338930137122120.03740570067693041
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0580997577903453417.211775711845977
GYDGuyanese Dollar12.1728125656475720.08215028323216457
YERYemeni Rial14.539117859411870.0687799637962665
MGAMalagasy Ariary248.04123663811950.004031587705148209
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.04764194829828930620.989905654968926
MZNMozambican Metical3.70271211149899940.270072306430316
RSDSerbian Dinar6.273435851233180.1594022834876726
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.82408289075665351.2134701632766862
AMDArmenian Dram22.8901635759531460.04368688745634532
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.0988067523730350410.120765797711877
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.47720721251906072.0955257459778185
SLLSierra Leonean Leone1126.90394242116260.0008873870809711533
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.134180303773831287.452658638227248
BZDBelizean Dollar0.117081517107033248.541057757953572
GMDGambian Dalasi3.590183441458190.2785372993625751
MWKMalawian Kwacha59.2427044911720060.01687971554622416
BIFBurundian Franc120.11822546119280.00832513131259232
HTGHaitian Gourde8.7412882520446060.11439961378302538
SOSSomali Shilling33.0824945468542850.03022746663144503
GNFGuinean Franc497.88784921629890.002008484443984828
MNTMongolian Tughrik202.619412755124240.004935361258837278
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.90887032457343181.1002669720450373
CDFCongolese Franc116.257388308936230.008601603859727632
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.31014053330867820.7632768963147505
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.59704902317897131.674904339807018
KPWNorth Korean Won52.289781982095970.019124195246069304
KGSKyrgyzstani Som5.0052910145253210.19978858314092163
LRDLiberian Dollar9.0930224773350620.10997443396764539
LSLBasotho Loti11
MMKBurmese Kyat121.82079948069830.00820877883138867
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000557161935295354217948.10335472568
MDLMoldovan Leu1.0866633686098670.9202481917461407
CUPCuban Peso1.3907073349463430.7190585501863211
KHRCambodian Riel237.987597748892060.004201899634514276
MKDMacedonian Denar3.29548482304081960.30344548790161835
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu6.6454668563836910.15047851740309134
ANGDutch Guilder0.103841857450481439.630028049882151
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.11663970308756030.47244696324144897
SZLSwazi Lilangeni11
CVECape Verdean Escudo5.9012364646078370.1694560124810139
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.85376591389561950.5394424358027695
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.50837288066552171.967060081353826
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000342165732573363529225.60340800904
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0580997577903453417.211775711845977
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.043000896470047923.255329123115978
RWFRwandan Franc62.7955333189821450.015924699531100487
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.103998566444718179.615517157455853
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.7346342274677490.21120955747722786
DJFDjiboutian Franc10.3417453496646630.09669547703883713
KMFComorian Franc26.3282672142112270.03798199068187174
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.87149636685518011.1474517141230651
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.009683292926324385103.27065468415849
WSTSamoan Tala0.152251984631222146.568058882267806
JEPJersey Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.20367981129412624.909666763957957
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0468976166376108421.323045214157478
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0818073921968489212.223834217741
ZMWZambian Kwacha1.10616197358198250.9040267373880084
ADACardano0.148522358467571036.732993000635282
BCHBitcoin Cash0.000423308092942793662362.3455744682424
BTCBitcoin0.0000024686477927203237405080.06162274414
CLFCLF0.0022124961881209815451.97817983554376
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.392570101802836972.5473157415901135
DOGEDogecoin0.64890994734560751.5410458786932464
DOTPolkadot0.008854832014780085112.93269012115027
ETHEthereum0.00003597457230338111627797.411782044
LINKChainlink0.007949301089926124125.79722276053496
LTCLitecoin0.00060778321387087171645.3234922879224
LUNATerra3.413224559687839e+392.92978086414407e-40
MXVMXV0.160278992235378616.239120835820108
SLESierra Leonean Leone1.12690394242116240.8873870809711533
UNIUniswap0.8419089373005421.1877769146938313
VEDVED1.25379514213820830.7975784610990047
XBTXBT0.0000024686477927203237405080.06162274414
XLMStellar Lumen0.62372249238297641.6032771179686476
XRPRipple0.140760601562395237.104260630462908
ZWLZWL45.377115229023350.022037540177529766

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD1.08685
GBP / EUR1.14029
USD / JPY130.012
GBP / USD1.23932
USD / CHF0.921408
USD / CAD1.33245
EUR / JPY141.303
AUD / USD0.709453

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.25%
EUR1.25%
USD2.50%
CAD3.25%
AUD2.35%
NZD3.00%
GBP1.75%