Historical rate tables

Build historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.

Select currency & date

 
OrLearn about our API

Currency Table: ZAR — South African Rand

All figures are mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only.

Sep 30, 2022, 16:00 UTC

USDUS Dollar0.0553392635628036718.07035250595837
EUREuro0.0565388795005450817.686944078726555
GBPBritish Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
INRIndian Rupee4.5037062544409220.22203934792903968
AUDAustralian Dollar0.0859762870206785711.631114050778736
CADCanadian Dollar0.0760972096750894813.14108630618228
SGDSingapore Dollar0.0793971790454219412.594905915081881
CHFSwiss Franc0.05447317854076120418.357658333664517
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.256581019259427173.897404425652029
JPYJapanese Yen8.0084532995103360.12486805661477023
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.393790824951681662.539419246557358
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.0980832974711401310.19541579231916
THBThai Baht2.08810445063191660.4789032462898938
HUFHungarian Forint23.8747711067431150.041885218313886294
AEDEmirati Dirham0.203233445434396484.920449967585669
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.434411489716357852.3019648965844213
MXNMexican Peso1.1125903381312180.8988034191269966
ZARSouth African Rand11
PHPPhilippine Peso3.2505242748140550.30764268021262653
SEKSwedish Krona0.61553228654711871.6246101493872662
IDRIndonesian Rupiah845.45272251182830.0011827982492374192
BRLBrazilian Real0.29872642870776013.3475444550581965
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.207522238360513784.818760668255565
TRYTurkish Lira1.02572387090911970.974921251577854
KESKenyan Shilling6.6845936301226530.1495977250574694
KRWSouth Korean Won79.473685918318950.012582781186565008
EGPEgyptian Pound1.0813063608978780.9248072851154191
IQDIraqi Dinar80.766558486092530.012381362023394786
NOKNorwegian Krone0.60168393436920661.6620021623950787
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0171539583089051958.29558297812037
RUBRussian Ruble3.2991446360798530.30310886920927216
DKKDanish Krone0.4204116096034622.37862127771213
PKRPakistani Rupee12.6229479839150170.07922079701780164
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.197384909405599775.066243427683384
PLNPolish Zloty0.274317248378941453.6454142271746672
QARQatari Riyal0.20143491936860544.9643825565819695
XAUGold Ounce0.00003311818025658389430194.895741628196
OMROmani Rial0.02130589335005740346.93537058361863
COPColombian Peso254.42349306690310.003930454644520741
CLPChilean Peso53.4522670927240.018708280385288305
TWDTaiwan New Dollar1.75932814822685920.568398795305953
ARSArgentine Peso8.1523889713070460.12266343074644454
CZKCzech Koruna1.39001924503560610.7194144998865714
VNDVietnamese Dong1320.91717605716830.000757049736445187
MADMoroccan Dirham0.60655142876457141.648664816496777
JODJordanian Dinar0.03923553786602780625.487098033791774
BHDBahraini Dinar0.02080756309961418348.0594481541446
XOFCFA Franc37.087073780539050.026963572427348977
LKRSri Lankan Rupee20.224943238762380.04944389648933289
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia2.04020955214770440.490145729857657
NGNNigerian Naira23.9280270031250950.04179199563212613
TNDTunisian Dinar0.180272317739869435.547163383359761
UGXUgandan Shilling213.492020093149450.00468401582206064
RONRomanian Leu0.279769023653363543.5743771306111767
BDTBangladeshi Taka5.6025434715274890.17849035979498754
PENPeruvian Sol0.220016388909740654.545115956840103
GELGeorgian Lari0.156315744509276546.397308237499103
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC37.087073780539050.026963572427348977
FJDFijian Dollar0.12732059858304057.85418864762707
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar45209.962669679170.000022119018485070926
VESVenezuelan Bolívar0.452099626696791662.2119018485070927
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.139446620686414147.17120282354341
HRKCroatian Kuna0.425324660519688652.3511451200081757
UZSUzbekistani Som609.64186404548140.001640307300033773
BGNBulgarian Lev0.110580436693551089.043190910624418
DZDAlgerian Dinar7.8042037587500330.12813607011206046
IRRIranian Rial2350.655598723180.0004254132338838476
DOPDominican Peso2.9196218891237520.3425101050671064
ISKIcelandic Krona7.98829400894932550.12518317413952154
CRCCosta Rican Colon34.973615249831360.028592983392096476
XAGSilver Ounce0.0028807825016056074347.12790689427226
SYPSyrian Pound139.020725722531470.007193172059796888
JMDJamaican Dollar8.4026037624577350.11901072908708753
LYDLibyan Dinar0.28000245546976173.57139725193586
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.57455838688927651.7404671532411389
MURMauritian Rupee2.52964180428590.3953128851309021
AOAAngolan Kwanza23.978939933691960.04170326139375892
UYUUruguayan Peso2.3023025213942930.4343477847534962
AFNAfghan Afghani4.8841135515201040.2047454444806603
LBPLebanese Pound83.423939820926530.01198696683645663
XPFCFP Franc6.74688299526708150.14821659138027102
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.375652484732663272.662034834433904
TZSTanzanian Shilling129.051515170745320.00774884354264978
ALLAlbanian Lek6.63966832159909350.15060993284061525
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.149413935902203036.692816128306379
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.434681985881909542.30053241790349
NPRNepalese Rupee7.2093077867963050.13870957234361372
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.38181975655135622.6190368173510064
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar20.027279483378650.04993189418612426
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.110678527125607349.035176252979184
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0553392635628036718.07035250595837
LAKLao Kip907.39256894275340.0011020588378469398
BNDBruneian Dollar0.0793971790454219412.594905915081881
BWPBotswana Pula0.7378307724459431.3553243336340581
HNLHonduran Lempira1.3529082811563860.7391484063836605
PYGParaguayan Guarani387.1140328002310.002583218161238931
ETBEthiopian Birr2.9108078702245460.3435472365693645
NADNamibian Dollar11
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.194137973510534835.150975782415568
SDGSudanese Pound31.955646902938280.03129337368876896
MOPMacau Pataca0.447443834407848632.2349173753246805
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0553392635628036718.07035250595837
NIONicaraguan Cordoba1.9710784219852070.5073364858780363
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark0.110580436693551089.043190910624418
KZTKazakhstani Tenge26.3787012649426840.03790937203299697
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0553392635628036718.07035250595837
GYDGuyanese Dollar11.5429632825695680.08663286675355264
YERYemeni Rial13.8520910458160640.07219126676921775
MGAMalagasy Ariary232.225729527719840.004306155058846028
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0453774545255249522.037375398337897
MZNMozambican Metical3.53582362676731470.282819536707001
RSDSerbian Dinar6.6316581897917690.15079184894349923
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.73120609695327821.3676034761836742
AMDArmenian Dram22.3155611174433550.04481177931117906
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.0940734111663275910.629996165780982
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.452119950214122052.211802419969312
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.133799664430704267.473860298938991
BZDBelizean Dollar0.111412042848798838.975690369102512
GMDGambian Dalasi3.06319770798437350.32645623800039136
MWKMalawian Kwacha56.155728747659780.017807622166094206
BIFBurundian Franc113.337737644267250.008823186528909696
HTGHaitian Gourde6.6239162126061090.15096809317981405
SOSSomali Shilling31.4346343209105040.03181204494988491
GNFGuinean Franc472.870505375988960.0021147438646123206
MNTMongolian Tughrik184.034105313819080.00543377543143309
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.85167591533046941.1741555467280973
CDFCongolese Franc112.97462982602740.00885154482506317
STNSao Tomean Dobra1.38815426861126910.7203810286881266
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.54398961415520031.838270389689278
KPWNorth Korean Won49.804220847717690.020078619502102414
KGSKyrgyzstani Som4.436957714762380.22537965522476355
LRDLiberian Dollar8.5036839815887840.11759609154868489
LSLBasotho Loti11
MMKBurmese Kyat116.131711131470250.008610912473923003
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0000636966109451028815699.422389392947
MDLMoldovan Leu1.07888316125540660.9268844263324892
CUPCuban Peso1.32658286197541960.7538164623285546
KHRCambodian Riel225.47150608900360.004435150220734569
MKDMacedonian Denar3.4912386864044710.28643128981532684
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu6.7966313894267220.14713171021098254
ANGDutch Guilder0.099057205219636910.095176799938244
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya2.07254051246981640.48249961531913055
SZLSwazi Lilangeni11
CVECape Verdean Escudo6.2345422425251060.16039669972546072
SRDSurinamese Dollar1.5860991356683760.6304776148677516
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.484218556174532132.0651831435380994
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00002508426027822749839865.63641535703
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0553392635628036718.07035250595837
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0431752558411332523.161414576895126
RWFRwandan Franc57.645936319175290.017347276561927593
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.0990572817774185810.095168997742105
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum4.5037062544409220.22203934792903968
DJFDjiboutian Franc9.8376949722508690.10164982781237825
KMFComorian Franc27.815305335404290.03595142990313197
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.83008895344205511.2046901670638912
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.009223210556907769108.42211546943868
WSTSamoan Tala0.155707051117243066.4223167340509715
JEPJersey Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.19333191463046115.172451749166309
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0497194652539635820.112847048777965
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.0859762870206785711.631114050778736
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.87353317217122331.1447762166998596
ADACardano0.127051912657133367.870798471949291
BCHBitcoin Cash0.000449045764228158862226.9445113658903
BTCBitcoin0.0000027828491519364377359343.94766031526
CLFCLF0.0021073738401448452474.5242542876338
CNHChinese Yuan Renminbi Offshore0.39456696807750882.5344240164664766
DOGEDogecoin0.90897148716912711.1001445195100334
DOTPolkadot0.008572679693805162116.64963998627238
ETHEthereum0.00004097577716479379624404.662197821483
LINKChainlink0.007161028521189455139.6447447515401
LTCLitecoin0.0010170940515407119983.1932440123727
LUNATerra2.0617315347961285e+394.850292014856743e-40
MXVMXV0.15877285753442556.298305740218713
SLESierra Leonean Leone0.76855423809594541.3011443440575514
UNIUniswap0.85317941131277121.1720864178629424
VEDVED0.452099626696791662.2119018485070927
XBTXBT0.0000027828491519364377359343.94766031526
XLMStellar Lumen0.4844549894686852.0641752520636176
XRPRipple0.116087400372934948.614199273887296
ZWLZWL34.394327780390490.029074561549365066

Live Currency Rates

CurrencyRateChange
EUR / USD0.980214
GBP / EUR1.13922
USD / JPY144.739
GBP / USD1.11668
USD / CHF0.987272
USD / CAD1.38332
EUR / JPY141.876
AUD / USD0.641829

Central Bank Rates

CurrencyInterest Rate
JPY-0.10%
CHF-0.25%
EUR1.25%
USD2.50%
CAD3.25%
AUD2.35%
NZD3.00%
GBP1.75%